Cricket

The School cricket ground is another highlight of NDPS. It has best turf pitches in the city and has the 70-yard boundary. The school is well known for its cricketing excellence in the city.

Sports Report - Cricket

Sports Report - Inter house competitions

Date Class/Level Played Between Venue Result
22/11/2019III-IV BoysVikings vs Spartans School Cricket field Vikings Won the finals
22/11/2019V-VI BoysKnights vs TrojansSchool Cricket field Trojans Won the finals
04/12/2019V-VI GirlsVikings vs TrojansSchool Cricket field Trojans Won the finals
04/12/2019VII-VIII GirlsVikings vs TrojansSchool Cricket field Trojans Won the finals
20/11/2019VII-VIII BoysKnights vs Spartans School Cricket field Knights Won the finals
20/11/2019XI-XII BoysTrojans vs Spartans School Cricket field Trojans Won the finals

Sports Report - Interschool competitions

Date Played between Fixture Venue Result
19/11/2019NDPS Vs Daly CollegeNDPS InvitationalNDPS, IndoreNDPS Won Silver Medal

Sporting Success

Date Name of the Student Fixture Venue Result
21/12/2019Pranit PatidarMP Under 14 VarodaraMember of Winner team
21/12/2019Soham PatwardhanMP Under 14 VarodaraMember of Winner team
8/2/2020Pranit PatidarRaj Singh Dungerpurkar JaipurAwaited
8/2/2020Soham PatwardhanRaj Singh Dungerpurkar JaipurAwaited
Awaited Unnat JainSGFI National Under 14 AgraAwaited
Awaited Aditya BhandariSGFI National Under 14 AgraAwaited
AwaitedAradhya DubeySGFI National Under 14 AgraAwaited
4/1/2020Atharv NaiduSGFI National Under 17 DamanParticipation
8/1/2020Naveen GaharwalSGFI National Under 17 DamanParticipation
25/10/2019Dhwani Gupta Under 17 SGFI State MandsoreParticipation
04/10/2019Nyasa KadwaneUnder 17 SGFI State MandsoreParticipation
6/11/2019Kanak MeenaUnder 19SGFI Divisional RaisenMember of Winner team
6/11/2019Hiranshi BanzalUnder 19 SGFI Divisional RaisenMember of Winner team

Sports Report - Inter house competitions

Date Class/Level Played Between Venue Result
5/01/2019III-IV BoysTrojans vs SpartansSchool Cricket field Spartans Won the finals
1/12/2018III-VI GirlsKnights vs TrojansSchool Cricket field Trojans Won the finals
4/01/2019V-VI BoysKnights vs TrojansSchool Cricket field Trojans Won the finals
1/12/2018VII-VIII GirlsVikings vs Spartans School Cricket field Vikings Won the finals
5/01/2019VII-VIII BoysVikings vs Spartans School Cricket field Vikings Won the finals
11/01/2019IX-X BoysVikings vs Spartans School Cricket field Spartans Won the finals

Sporting Success

Date Name of the Student Fixture Venue Result
05/1/2019Shivansh JadhavUnder -19 SGFI NationalJammu & KashmirNDPS Participation
22/11/2018Pranit PatidarMP Under 14 Andhra Pradesh & IndoreMember of Winner team
3 /12/2019Soham PatwardhanMP Under 14 Andhra Pradesh & IndoreMember of Winner team
20/1/2019Pranit PatidarRaj Singh Dungerpurkar NagpurMember of Winner team
20/1/2019Soham PatwardhanRaj Singh Dungerpurkar NagpurMember of Winner team
11/12/2018Soham PatwardhanMP Under 14 IndoreMember of Winner team
11/12/2018Pranit PatidarMP Under 14 IndoreMember of Winner team
04/10/2018Kanak MeenaUnder 17 SGFI Divisional ITI IndoreSelected for State